Juniper Sfp Compatibility

100% compatibility with Juniper SFP-FE20KT15R13 guaranteed; StarTech. Reasons to Choose Juniper Compatible SFPs. The Juniper Compatible SFP 1000BASE-LX 1310nm 10km SM transceiver is available to buy from TXO Optics, an industry leading supplier of 100% compatible optical transceivers. It supports Ethernet standards which make it ideally suited for 10G data communications. The SFP-1GE-LX-A transceiver comes with an Industry leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the Juniper warranty for the same product. Juniper SFP 100BASE-BX, LC connector, TX 1310nm / RX 1550nm, 20km reach on single-strand, single-mode fiber: $45. 100% Juniper Compatible. Discuss: AddOn Juniper SFP-1OC48-IR Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Sign in to comment. There is only one core Ethernet switch subseries, but it’s available in three different chassis. Free shipping from Miami Florida. Brand NewIncludes Lifetime Warranty. Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR SFP+ Transceiver - 1 x 10GBase-SR. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. New generation of hardware platforms and hardware dependent capabilities will be introduced with a. COM offers a large amount of in-stock 1000BASE SFP transceivers which are compatible for Cisco, Juniper, Dell, Finisar, Brocade, or Netgear in various options. The latest tech from top brands. Yesterday, it suddenly went down. Product Overview. Juniper Networks ® has platforms SFP-1FE-FX SFP 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet optic module. COM set up a COMPATIBILITY LAB, in which vast brands of systems like Cisco, Juniper, HP, AVAYA, Extreme, Huawei, Intel, Brocade, etc are running for products compatibility testing and confirmation before putting to market. This Juniper Networks® SFP-1GE-T compatible SFP transceiver provides 10/100/1000Base-TX throughput up to 100m over a copper connection via a RJ-45 connector. Juniper Compatible SFP 1000BASE-T gigabit Ethernet module (uses Cat 5 cable). We produce and stock for a full range of transceivers such as SFP Plus (SFP+), X2, XENPAK, XFP, SFP and GBIC. This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Juniper Networks network equipment and is equivalent to Juniper Networks part number EX-SFP-1GE-LX. Perle 10G Optical Transceivers available as SFP+ and XFP modules can be used in Perle Media Converters, Cisco switches and routers for fiber connectivity. Questions? Call our JUNIPER product team at 952-653-1716 or email [email protected] You can find information about the pluggable transceivers supported on your Juniper Networks device by using the Hardware Compatibility Tool. Transceiver Compatibility and Interoperability SFP-10G-SRL 10GBASE-SRL SFP+ Optics Module, up to 100m over OM3 MMF or 150m over OM4 MMF All supported EOS releases. Juniper Compatible SFP 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm 80km SM transceiver 740-011612-TX The Juniper Compatible SFP 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm 80km SM transceiver is available to buy from TXO Optics, an industry leading supplier of 100% compatible optical transceivers. Shop top Networking at PCNation. Check FS Multimode SFP transceiver module compatible Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX data sheet (1000BASE-SX SFP connector, lc connector, 850nm, 550m) and price list! FS United States Free Shipping on Orders of Eligible Items over US$ 79. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft). But actually, they have big differences. It offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. Cable Matters 10GBASE-CU Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax SFP Cable (SFP+ Cable) Compatible with Cisco, Dell, Ubiquiti, D-Link, Juniper, Huawei, Mellanox, Mikrotik, Netgear, Supermicro Devices 2m. Saved Searches. Transceiver module provide the essential capabilities necessary to connect, secure and manage enterprise and service provider networks. 25G 850nm MMF 550m transceiver is available to buy from TXO Optics, an industry leading supplier of 100% compatible optical transceivers. Junniper $11k 560 each. So, we called our provider to chec. Full product description, technical specifications and customer reviews from BT Shop. 25g Extreme Networks Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Optical Module - Shenzhen Warex Technologies Co. Related Article: How to Solve the Problems When Using SFP Optical Transceiver. Re: srx240 SFP module compatibility ‎09-02-2011 11:28 AM I'm not sure I understand the question, but SRX-SFP-1GE-LH is the SFP you plug the fiber optic cables into directly, it then plugs into the SRX-MP-1SFP-GE which plugs in the slot on the SRX240/220/210. This TX module supports 100/1000/10000Base auto-negotiation and can be configured to fit your needs. Substitute with JX-SFP-1GE-LH if necessary. Are SFP+ and XFP are compatible (i. It is guaranteed compatible for all Juniper switch and router product lines. com: SFP+10GBASE-T Transceiver Copper RJ45 Module Compatible for Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-T, Reach 30m, for Data Center, Switch, Router: Computers & Accessories. Conclusion. Questions? Call our JUNIPER product team at 952-653-1716 or email [email protected] Juniper Networks Hardware Compatibility Tool helps you find the transceivers, line cards, and interface modules that are supported on Juniper Networks products. 1 The 1000-Base-T and 1000-Base-SX SFP modules referred to above only highlight specifications and compatibility with Intel® Ethernet Server Adapter X520 Series. We perform compatibility tests for Juniper compatible SRX-SFP-FE-FX SFP Transceiver with latest platforms of Juniper networking equipment, which allows us to encode transceiver EEPROM memory to be compatible and work seamlessly with Juniper platforms. Jual SFP Original Garansi 1 tahun 08123456 9294. Product compatibility. For MikroTik devices with SFP+ interface that support both 10G and 1G link rate following settings are needed to be set on both linked devices for required interfaces. The industry-standard Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet socket, linking the port with the network. Explore by Category Explore by Product feedback Feedback. Power Supply. com Transceivers with an EX3400? I have heard you have to buy Juniper transceivers. Free shipping from Miami Florida. The Approved Networks Juniper Transceiver line is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch and is 100% MSA compliant. Proline $6k 300 each. It refers to fibre optic transceivers supporting 1Gbps data rate. This Juniper Networks® SFP-GE10KT14R13 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1490nmTx/1310nmRx via an LC connector. Full downloadable spec sheet: SRX-SFP-10GE-SR FluxLight's SRX-SFP-10GE-SR is a Juniper® compatible 10GBase SFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. The new generation of Juniper Networks Channelized PICs is. 25 Gbit/sec line speed. This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Juniper Networks network equipment and is equivalent to Juniper Networks part number EX-SFP-1GE-SX. The Ubiquiti quick start guide has a non-specific URL so I figured why not make something more specific on which SFP+ modules work with the Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch ES-16-XG. The Juniper compatible 1000Base-LX SFP 1310nm SMF 10km transceiver is available to buy from TXO Optics, an industry leading supplier of 100% compatible optical transceivers. Note: Optics support for the TX Matrix and TX Matrix Plus is determined by the line-card chassis that is used in the routing matrix. Highly rated company established 1991. Optcore's OSP1250-ACU01NCR-JNP is a high performance and cost-effective small form factor pluggable (SFP) module for 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet and 1G Fibre Channel application. Coded for compatibility with Juniper devices that support EX-SFP-1GE-LX, SRX-SFP-1GE-LX or JX-SFP-1GE-LX. Electronics. Choose Connection for Juniper Networks Network Routers. According to our experience, they are so many customers will ask whether Fiberstore's sfp modules are compatibile with Cisco, Juniper, HP, Extreme, Huawei, Nortel, Netgear and other brands when they query for them. This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Juniper Networks network equipment and is equivalent to Juniper Networks part number EX-SFP-1GE-LX. Juniper compatible EX-SFP-10GE-T is (Small Form factor Pluggable) Transceiver, operating over Cooper Twisted Pair Cable with maximum distance up to 30 m. As a trustworthy and professional vendor, FS. The Gigabit Ethernet Copper Module supports RJ-45 connectors. QFX-SFP-10GE-LR- SFP+ 10GB LR, 1310nm, 10km Transceiver is 100% compatible with Juniper and comes with lifetime warranty. There is only one core Ethernet switch subseries, but it’s available in three different chassis. Full downloadable spec sheet: SRX-SFP-10GE-SR FluxLight's SRX-SFP-10GE-SR is a Juniper® compatible 10GBase SFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Along with convenience of usage, users can now avail best mobility, security and efficiency at a lower cost. Juniper Compatible SFPs. Get Fast Service & Low Prices on EX-SFP-1GE-LX Juniper Networks 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet Optics Small Form Factor Pluggable and Much More at PROVANTAGE. Also for: Xfp, Omniswitch 6250, Omniswitch 6850, Omniswitch 6850e, Omniswitch 6855, Omniswitch 6400, Omniswitch 9000, Omniswitch 9000e, Omnistack 6200 series. Check FS 10gbe SFP+ transceiver module compatible Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-T datasheet (10GBASE-T SFP+ module, RJ-45, 30m) and price list. We offer specifications, price lists and data sheets for all our products. For MikroTik devices with SFP+ interface that support both 10G and 1G link rate following settings are needed to be set on both linked devices for required interfaces. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. EX-SFP-10GE-SR-PCW is a 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver, generic for Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR. com Juniper SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP Module - Lifetime Warranty - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFP-1GE-LX) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm. Juniper SFP 100BASE-BX, LC connector, TX 1550nm / RX 1310nm, 20km reach on single-strand, single-mode fiber. Juniper 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5e copper wire, 100m, RJ-45 connector. Media types supported: SFP, Compatibility: MX2020 / MX2010. Cable Matters 10GBASE-CU Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax SFP Cable (SFP+ Cable) Compatible with Cisco, Dell, Ubiquiti, D-Link, Juniper, Huawei, Mellanox, Mikrotik, Netgear, Supermicro Devices 2m. Please note that the 10/100/1000 SFP will NOT work in the Ubiquiti US-8-150 switch. 99 In Stock. The Approved Networks Juniper Transceiver line is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch and is 100% MSA compliant. PROSFP do not sell original name-brand products. Search our catalog of Juniper Transceivers SKU's in order to find model You are looking for and we will provide seamless compatibility with Juniper Equipment. Juniper Compatible SFP 1000BASE-T gigabit Ethernet module (uses Cat 5 cable). FS for Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (JU) US$ 24. Device Type: Juniper Compatible SFP. 20x10/100/1000 MIC for MX, requires optics sold separately Manufacturer Juniper Manufacturer Part Number MIC-3D-20GE-SFP Marketing Information The Modular Interface Card, or MIC, plugs into the MPC to provides the physical interface for the MPC line module. 100% compatibility with Juniper SFP-FE20KT15R13 guaranteed; StarTech. But actually, they have big differences. Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-T compatible SFP+ module operates in Standard 0°-70°C temperature range and has RJ45 Standart connector. Optical Transceivers by Juniper TXO Optics carries an extensive range of carrier-grade Juniper compatible optical transceivers, cables and accessories for all your network requirements. Users can remotely monitor - in real-time - received optical power, transmitted optical power, laser bias current, transceiver input voltage and transceiver temperature of any transceiver in the network. 100% compatibility with Juniper CTP-SFP-1GE-T guaranteed; StarTech. Discuss: AddOn Juniper SFP-GE40KM Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE Sign in to comment. Check Juniper Networks 1000BASE SFP transceiver module data sheet (1000BASE SX/LX/1000BASE-T Copper, SMF/MMF, LC/RJ45) & price list on MSA-compliant manufacturer. Connector: Single RJ45. Electronics. Product Details. The Channelized STM-1 IQ PIC enables high-speed access connections to be scaled rapidly, reliably, and manageably, and delivers enhanced QoS, deeper channelization, improved accounting capabilities, and a rich suite of provisioning and troubleshooting tools. COM can ensure the SFP compatibility and performance. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. Juniper Networks Hardware Compatibility Tool helps you find the transceivers, line cards, and interface modules that are supported on Juniper Networks products. During it’s eight years of existence, Plusoptic have become the preferred supplier of optical communication equipment for many of the World’s leading companies. Add to Compare. QFX-SFP-10GE-LR- SFP+ 10GB LR, 1310nm, 10km Transceiver is 100% compatible with Juniper and comes with lifetime warranty. According to our internal matrix, the EX-SFP-10GE-LR will work in that switch. SFP is short for small form factor. Product # EX-SFP-1GE-T-ENC. Transceiver is CE/RoHS certified and it is Compliant with product safety standards. 953Gbps (10GBASE-LW) over single mode optical fiber. During it’s eight years of existence, Plusoptic have become the preferred supplier of optical communication equipment for many of the World’s leading companies. We plug in to our Juniper (M7i) on both ends. Proline $6k 300 each. The SFP-1FE-FX-A transceiver comes with an Industry leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the Juniper warranty for the same product. Our Live Chat feature allows you to ask questions and receive answers in real time while you are at your computer! It is a quick and convenient way to chat with one of our technical experts without having to stop what you are working on to place a phone call. Juniper compatible Universal Transceiver. Two of Juniper’s most high-performing switch series are the EX Series and the QFX Series. Juniper SRX-SFP-1GE-LH - 1000BASE-LH Gigabit Long-Haul Transceiver Small Form Factor Pluggable 1000Base-LH Gigabit Ethernet Optic Module. The Channelized STM-1 IQ PIC enables high-speed access connections to be scaled rapidly, reliably, and manageably, and delivers enhanced QoS, deeper channelization, improved accounting capabilities, and a rich suite of provisioning and troubleshooting tools. Distance/Power Budget: 100m. 25g Extreme Networks Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Optical Module, Find details about China SFP SX, fiber optic from 1. Each line of Juniper hardware, including routers, switches and gateways, and the devices within each line, support different optical transceivers. "The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. Juniper SFP-1GE-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Optics (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DDM) Optcore’s OSP1250-8505DCR-JNP is a high performance and cost-effective small form factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver for 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet and 1G Fiber Channel application. Juniper compatible 1000Base-LX SFP mini-GBIC optical transceiver. Juniper 1000BASE-SX SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-SX OPTICS SMALL FORM FACTOR PLUGGABLE. The industry-standard Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet socket, linking the port with the network. Questions? Call our JUNIPER product team at 952-653-1716 or email [email protected] Full product description, technical specifications and customer reviews from BT Business Direct. 25 Gbit/sec line speed. Free shipping from Miami Florida. Table 1 shows the types of Mini-Physical Interface Modules (Mini-PIMs) with the SRX Series devices and the Junos OS releases that support them. Juniper Compatible SFPs. This compliance allows Transition Networks' SFP modules to be used on other MSA-compliant SFP platforms without any problems. WS-X4624-SFP-E provides high end performance along with secure networking operations and compatibility matrix through layer 2-4 protocols. 3 Gbps with single Mode fiber for distances up to 10 km (6. Transceiver is CE/RoHS certified and it is Compliant with product safety standards. Amazon Affiliate links: 10Gtek - SFP 1Gbps. All FluxLight 10GBase-SRs. The XFP form factor is also not as common as small form-factor pluggable transceivers. Re: srx240 SFP module compatibility ‎09-02-2011 11:28 AM I'm not sure I understand the question, but SRX-SFP-1GE-LH is the SFP you plug the fiber optic cables into directly, it then plugs into the SRX-MP-1SFP-GE which plugs in the slot on the SRX240/220/210. EX-SFP-1FE-FX - Juniper Compatible - 100BASE-FX FE SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver Module Rating Required Select Rating 1 star (worst) 2 stars 3 stars (average) 4 stars 5 stars (best). Juniper SFP-1GE-T Compatible 1000BASE-T 100m RJ45 Copper SFP Module. SFP+ interface compatibility settings with SFP optical transceivers. Juniper Compatible transceivers,3rd party OEM manufacturer, low price and fast delivery from the direct factory,100% Juniper compatibility, worldwide shipping from stock,SFP, XFP, SFP+, XENPAK, X2, GBIC,BIDI,CWDM,DWDM,transceiver data rate from 100Mbps to 10Gbps. Juniper Networks ® has platforms SFP-1FE-FX SFP 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet optic module. Add to Compare. Juniper SFP 100BASE-BX, LC connector, TX 1310nm / RX 1550nm, 20km reach on single-strand, single-mode fiber: $45. 6 out of 5 stars 14 $13. The one with the server is just the same but has Hp inscription on it. Add to Cart. Be respectful, keep it civil and stay on topic. Secure purchasing. Are SFP+ and XFP are compatible (i. If you have any requirement of our products, please send your request to us. According to our experience, they are so many customers will ask whether Fiberstore's sfp modules are compatibile with Cisco, Juniper, HP, Extreme, Huawei, Nortel, Netgear and other brands when they query for them. Search our catalog of Juniper Transceivers SKU's in order to find model You are looking for and we will provide seamless compatibility with Juniper Equipment. FS for Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (JU) US$ 24. It is guaranteed compatible for all Juniper switch and router product lines. The form factor and electrical interface are specified by a multi-source agreement (MSA) under the auspices of the Small Form Factor Committee. Free shipping from Miami Florida. Operating distance up to 100m on. Ahead of our review tomorrow, and since we have several members with the switch, I am starting a SFP+ compatibility thread. Compatibility: Juniper MX960 Router , Juniper MX480 Router , Juniper MX240 Router, EX-SFP-10GE-SR Warranty Information The entire Approved Optics Juniper Transceiver line is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional its intended Juniper router or switch and is 100% MSA compliant. com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards. The module and cable will be used on Juniper QFX5100 switch: As above, Juniper QFX5100 switch can provide 1GbE, 10GbE and 40GbE port, so SFP, SFP+, QSFP+ module and QSFP+ to QSFP+ DAC can be used on it. "The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. Juniper Networks Hardware Compatibility Tool helps you find the transceivers, line cards, and interface modules that are supported on Juniper Networks products. > Fiber Optic > SFP SFP+ GBIC DAC QSFP XFP Xenpak > Juniper > EX-SFP-1GE-LX Juniper compatible transceiver. All of our modules are guaranteed Palo Alto Networks compatible, tested, and ready to ship today. Questions? Call our JUNIPER product team at 952-653-1716 or email [email protected] SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (Twinax Copper Cable), 1M. China SFP-10G-ER catalog of 10gbase-Er SFP+, 1550nm, 40km Over SMF with Ddm, Full Compatibility, 10gbase-Er SFP+, 1550nm, 40km Over SMF with Ddm, Compatibility Cisco provided by China manufacturer - EZOPTICS LIMITED, page1. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 24 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 80 km distance. Coded for compatibility with Juniper devices that support EX-SFP-1GE-LX, SRX-SFP-1GE-LX or JX-SFP-1GE-LX This 1000Base-LX transceiver supports 1Gbe for distances up to 10km and includes DDM support. EdgeSwitch - SFP/SFP+ and DAC Compatibility List Overview This article provides a list of Ubiquiti and third party SFP and SFP+ modules that are compatible with the EdgeSwitch (ES). Buy a Juniper 1000BASE-LX SFP Module. Subject: Re: [j-nsp] SFP Compatibility I had no issues using other vendors SFP in a NIT environment and concur that the only symptom of using a non-Juniper SFP was that the platform recognised it was a non--juniper SFP. SFP Switch pdf manual download. The Gigabit Ethernet Copper Module supports RJ-45 connectors. Connector: Single RJ45. This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Juniper Networks network equipment and is equivalent to Juniper Networks part number EX-SFP-1GE-LX. It offers SFP transceivers that can be compatible with almost all the brands. Juniper compatible Transceiver SFP’s: Juniper compatible transceiver are stocked and sold at our online shop. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. Juniper SFP-1GE-T compatible 1000Base-T RJ-45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module (mini-GBIC). Perle 10G Optical Transceivers available as SFP+ and XFP modules can be used in Perle Media Converters, Cisco switches and routers for fiber connectivity. These modules are fully tested for quality and compatibility with the intended equipment and offer best quality networks with low insertion loss. EX-SFP-1FE-FX - Juniper Compatible - 100BASE-FX FE SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver Module Rating Required Select Rating 1 star (worst) 2 stars 3 stars (average) 4 stars 5 stars (best). com?3-Year Warranty - Maximum transfer distance of 20 km (12. Saved Searches. Juniper ex-sfp-10ge-dac-1m - (Amphenol 584990001 Rev A) This is a 10g DAC that appears to link up at 1g when both ends are plugged into the two SFP slots of the ES-24-250W I haven't tested sending traffic over this cable, as I only have one ES-24-250W, and Juniper equipment wants to link up at 10g when using this DAC. Juniper Compatible transceivers,3rd party OEM manufacturer, low price and fast delivery from the direct factory,100% Juniper compatibility, worldwide shipping from stock,SFP, XFP, SFP+, XENPAK, X2, GBIC,BIDI,CWDM,DWDM,transceiver data rate from 100Mbps to 10Gbps. Juniper 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1310nm wavelength, 10Km, dual LC/PC connector, DDM/DOM support. The Approved Networks Juniper Transceiver line is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch and is 100% MSA compliant. This compliance allows Transition Networks’ SFP modules to be used on other MSA-compliant SFP platforms without any problems. This Juniper Networks® WLC-SFP-UTP compatible SFP transceiver provides 10/100/1000Base-TX throughput up to 100m over a copper connection via a RJ-45 connector. Users can remotely monitor - in real-time - received optical power, transmitted optical power, laser bias current, transceiver input voltage and transceiver temperature of any transceiver in the network. Up to two MICs are supported per MPC with a variety of 1GbE an. Transition Networks' SFP units fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. The SFP-100M is a high performance and cost-effective Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) optical transceiver module for multi-mode fiber communication. Juniper SFP 1000BASE-BX, Tx 1310nm/Rx 1490nm for 10km transmission on single-strand, single-mode fiber. All of our transceivers are third party, and guaranteed compatible for all Juniper switch and router product lines. SFP+ interface compatibility settings with SFP optical transceivers. 3125Gbps (10GBASE-ER) or 9. Transceiver is CE/RoHS certified and it is Compliant with product safety standards. Full downloadable spec sheet: JNP-SFP-10GE-SR FluxLight's JNP-SFP-10GE-SR is a Juniper® compatible 10GBase SFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 6 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 10 km distance. Juniper compatible EX-SFP-10GE-LR is SFP+ (Small Form factor Pluggable) Transceiver, operating over Double Fiber Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) optical cable. New generation of hardware platforms and hardware dependent capabilities will be introduced with a. com offers a few types of fiber transceivers: Cisco®, Cisco Meraki®, HP®, and Juniper® compatible, as well as standard gigabit SFP converters. Discover where 3rd party SFPs can be used without hesitation. Supports 100/1000Base-T using Cat 5e cable or better. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. 1G optics are usually labelled as SFP (or mini-GBIC), and 10G are usually SFP+ or SFPP. ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. The Juniper compatible 1000BASE-LX, SFP, 1310NM, 10KM transceiver is available to buy from TXO Optics, an industry leading supplier of 100% compatible optical transceivers. Includes 50cm Virtual Chassis cable. Source from Shenzhen Uonel Technology Co. The CTPSFP1GESXS is a Juniper CTP-SFP-1GE-SX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. Juniper SFP 100BASE-BX, LC connector, TX 1310nm / RX 1550nm, 20km reach on single-strand, single-mode fiber: $45. 953Gbps (10GBASE-LW) over single mode optical fiber. The Gigabit Ethernet Copper Module supports RJ-45 connectors. The new generation of Juniper Networks Channelized PICs is. Transition Networks’ SFP units fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). Full downloadable spec sheet: EX-SFP-10GE-LR FluxLight's EX-SFP-10GE-LR transceiver is a Juniper® compatible 10GBase SFP+ Pluggable Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Unit V04112. Juniper Compatible SFPs. MX240, MX480, MX960 FE SFP 100BASE-FX 1310 MMF 62. The 10G-SFP-T copper transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over copper cable. hp part no. Free shipping from Miami Florida. Juniper-coded SFP for full compatibility with EX-SFP-1GE-T, SRX-SFP-1GE-T and QFX-SFP-1GE-T. 25G 850nm MMF 550m transceiver is available to buy from TXO Optics, an industry leading supplier of 100% compatible optical transceivers. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. COM can ensure the SFP compatibility and performance. Also for: Xfp, Omniswitch 6250, Omniswitch 6850, Omniswitch 6850e, Omniswitch 6855, Omniswitch 6400, Omniswitch 9000, Omniswitch 9000e, Omnistack 6200 series. could it be compatibility issues, or there should be configurations of some sort before the storage shows up on the server. Juniper SFP-OC12-LR2 is 1550nm wavelength, Duplex Juniper optical transceiver,through LC connector,transmitting distance can reach up to 80km. Compatibility: Compatible with applicable Juniper series servers, switches and routers. Here are some SFP modules that have been tested either internally or by community members and reported to be working with the EdgeSwitch (10G modules for ES48 only of course): TP-LINK TL-SM311LS TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Molex 74742-0001 Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL Finisar FTRJ-8519-3 Finisar FTRJ-1319P1BTL-C7. Includes 50cm Virtual Chassis cable. Juniper Networks PB-1CHSTM1-SMIR-QPP 1-Port Channelized STM-1 IQ PIC Module. Be respectful, keep it civil and stay on topic. Shop For Multi-Mode 10G 120km SFP online,request a quote now!. 100% Juniper Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10-Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1310nm for 10km transmission on single-mode fiber (SMF) High Quality with CE,RoHs,FCC. Product # EX-SFP-1GE-T-ENC. The Juniper EX Series is made up of nine subseries of switches, most of which are access- and aggregate-level switches. Juniper SFP 1000BASE-BX, Tx 1310nm/Rx 1490nm for 10km transmission on single-strand, single-mode fiber. "The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. Full downloadable spec sheet: EX-SFP-10GE-LR FluxLight's EX-SFP-10GE-LR transceiver is a Juniper® compatible 10GBase SFP+ Pluggable Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Juniper ex-sfp-10ge-dac-1m - (Amphenol 584990001 Rev A) This is a 10g DAC that appears to link up at 1g when both ends are plugged into the two SFP slots of the ES-24-250W I haven't tested sending traffic over this cable, as I only have one ES-24-250W, and Juniper equipment wants to link up at 10g when using this DAC. Compatibility: Juniper Networks EX 3200 Series Ethernet Switches. Supported Transceiver Solutions for Juniper MX960 Posted on November 10, 2016 By FS. Juniper SFP 100BASE-BX, LC connector, TX 1310nm / RX 1550nm, 20km reach on single-strand, single-mode fiber: $45. 25G in optical fiber networks. Compliance: 10G Ethernet, Fibre Channel, InfiniBand & SONET multi-platform support - Zinc die-cast SFF-8431 SFP+ connectors - Fully compliant to the latest SFP Plus MSA (multi-source agreement). Shop for ENET EX-SFP-10GE-SR-ENC ENET Juniper Compatible EX-SFP-10GE-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Compatibility Tested. Juniper Networks EX2200 48 Port Switch with Power over Ethernet Additional features include: Four front panel small form-factor pluggable transceiver (SFP) GbE uplink ports that provide high-speed connectivity to aggregation layer switches or other upstream devices. Juniper SRX-SFP-1GE-LH - 1000BASE-LH Gigabit Long-Haul Transceiver Small Form Factor Pluggable 1000Base-LH Gigabit Ethernet Optic Module. Please I need your help. Juniper Networks ® has platforms SFP-1FE-FX SFP 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet optic module. Related Article: How to Solve the Problems When Using SFP Optical Transceiver. Be respectful, keep it civil and stay on topic. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. Pathfinder - Juniper Networks. QFX-SFP-10GE-LR- SFP+ 10GB LR, 1310nm, 10km Transceiver is 100% compatible with Juniper and comes with lifetime warranty. The transceivers for EX Series switches are hot-removable and hot-insertable field-replaceable units (FRUs): You can remove and replace them without powering off the switch or disrupting switch functions. Starview transceiver modules work with all major equipment vendors, and provide a cost-effective and high quality alternative to original manufacturer’s parts whilst ensuring customer’s service assurance and levels. Explore by Category Explore by Product feedback Feedback. Ahead of our review tomorrow, and since we have several members with the switch, I am starting a SFP+ compatibility thread. The SFP 6G Optical Modules transceiver consists of three sections: a SFP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance. Add to Cart. Juniper compatible EX-SFP-10GE-T is (Small Form factor Pluggable) Transceiver, operating over Cooper Twisted Pair Cable with maximum distance up to 30 m. 00 1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2. This document describes how to view the currently installed SFP modules. Juniper Networks Hardware Compatibility Tool helps you find the transceivers, line cards, and interface modules that are supported on Juniper Networks products. Free 2-day shipping. All FluxLight 10GBase-SRs. “Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers". Has anyone use Proline or FS. The SFP-1GE-LX-A transceiver comes with an Industry leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the Juniper warranty for the same product. JUNIPER 740-031851 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP Vibrant buys and sells new, used and refurbished JUNIPER hardware, including the JUNIPER 740-031851. Installing and Configuring an SFP Module as WAN Interfaces. That said -- The whole point of SFP / SFP+ / XFP / etc is to prevent vendor lock-in of optics and to allow multi-sourcing of optics for large customers (IE so that AT&T isn't left without a source of transceivers if there is an earthquake in japan that breaks 2 large factories). Full product description, technical specifications and customer reviews from BT Business Direct. Juniper SFP 100BASE-BX, LC connector, TX 1310nm / RX 1550nm, 20km reach on single-strand, single-mode fiber: $45. Free 2-day shipping. Check Juniper Networks 1000BASE SFP transceiver module data sheet (1000BASE SX/LX/1000BASE-T Copper, SMF/MMF, LC/RJ45) & price list on MSA-compliant manufacturer. Yesterday, it suddenly went down. 100% Juniper Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10-Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1550nm for 40km transmission on single-mode fiber (SMF) High Quality with CE,RoHs,FCC. You can find the list of transceivers supported on EX4300 switches except EX4300-48MP and EX4300-48MP-S switches and information about those transceivers at the Hardware Compatibility Tool page for EX4300. Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR SFP+ Transceiver - 1 x 10GBase-SR. Saved Searches. 100% Juniper Compatible SFP Transceivers. This Juniper Networks® SRX-SFP-10GE-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. hp 3csfp91 compatible 1000base-sx sfp transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 550m, lc). Product compatibility. com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source. Table 1 shows the types of Mini-Physical Interface Modules (Mini-PIMs) with the SRX Series devices and the Junos OS releases that support them. 3125Gbps (10GBASE-LR) or 9. QFX-SFP-10GE-LR-CO. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. Juniper Compatible EX-SFP-10GE-SR Optical Transceiver Description Juniper coded, 10GBASE-SR SFP+, for multimode fiber, 850nm, 100-550m, LC duplex connector, DOM, Solid Optics. Ethernet LAN data rates: 10,100,1000 Mbit/s. on Alibaba. This Juniper Networks® SFP-GE10KT14R13 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1490nmTx/1310nmRx via an LC connector. My manager asked me to test if a 3rd party sfp is working on juniper !! what tests can i run on it to compare different company test equipment ? Can i use a loopback and test the optics for heat and packet counter (packet loss) can i pump traffic from the switch ?. 1G optics are usually labelled as SFP (or mini-GBIC), and 10G are usually SFP+ or SFPP. With a data rate of 155 Mb/s (Fast Ethernet) and nominal wavelength of 1310nm, it is compatible with standard SFP slots. Juniper Compatible Direct Attach Cables 13 RESULTS Passive SFP+ and QSFP+ cables designed for 10GBASE and 40GBASE connections and compatibility with Juniper network equipment. SFP MSA (mutli-source agreement) Juniper-Compatible Single Fiber SFP compatibility with your existing OEM platforms. The SFP-1GE-LX-A transceiver comes with an Industry leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the Juniper warranty for the same product. The Channelized STM-1 IQ PIC enables high-speed access connections to be scaled rapidly, reliably, and manageably, and delivers enhanced QoS, deeper channelization, improved accounting capabilities, and a rich suite of provisioning and troubleshooting tools. Determining Transceiver Support and Specifications for M Series and T Series Routers, Understanding Fiber-Optic Cable Signal Loss, Attenuation, and Dispersion, Calculating Power Budget and Power Margin for Fiber-Optic Cables, Routing Engine Interface Cable and Wire Specifications for MX Series Routers. Juniper Compatible SFP Transceiver Module QuickSpecs Technical Specifications 1000BASE-T or 10/100/1000BASE-T Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP). It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over copper cable, for 10BASEBASE-T, 100BASE-TX and 1000BASE-T compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 100 m (328 ft. The EX SFP 10GE SR transceiver module combines quality with low cost and gives you an ideal alternative except for the high price transceivers. SFP Gigabit Ethernet. Add to Wish List. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. Juniper Compatible transceivers,3rd party OEM manufacturer, low price and fast delivery from the direct factory,100% Juniper compatibility, worldwide shipping from stock,SFP, XFP, SFP+, XENPAK, X2, GBIC,BIDI,CWDM,DWDM,transceiver data rate from 100Mbps to 10Gbps. SRX-SFP-1GE-LX, Juniper Compatible SFP 1000BASE-LX gigabit Ethernet optic module. AddOn Juniper SFP-GE40KM Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Juniper SFP-GE40KM ) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LH - LC single mode - up to 24. com Free Advice. Junniper $11k 560 each. Related Article: How to Solve the Problems When Using SFP Optical Transceiver. Add to Cart. Verify that the SFP module you want to install is listed in the VeloCloud Supported SFP list. QFX-SFP-10GE-LR Juniper (10GBase-LR) Optical Transceiver. Starview International is an Original Design Manufacturer (ODM) of transceiver modules. Juniper EX4200-48P Switch - 48 Ports - PoE - 4 SFP Juniper EX4200 Switch with 48-port 10/100/1000BASE-T (48 PoE ports) + 930 W AC PSU.